-
Co-writing space for proposals with Annika Stadler und Sven Till with Tanzinitiative Brandenburg 26 Apr 2024 | Brandenburg Dance Initiative
-
-
integrated learning to move - part 4 Workshop series "Alexander Technique in motion" | with Maike Koch 28 Apr 2024 | Dance and movement
-
-
-
Workshops: Registration Info Workshops Potsdamer Tanztage 21 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement
-
WS 01: TAI-CHI DAO-YIN MORNING with Chiang-Mei Wang (München) 21 – 25 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement
-
WS 02: GAGA Morning with Ido Gidron (Jerusalem) 21 – 25 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Physical
-
IWS 01: THE AWAKENED BODY with Rob Hayden (Brüssel) 21 – 25 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Intensive Workshop | #Multi-Disciplinary
-
WS 03: HUMAN ANIMAL with Josephine Haas & Stefan Crainic (New-York/Cluj-Napoca) 21 – 25 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Physical
-
IWS 02: SHAPESHIFTING DYNAMICS with Joy Alpuerto (Berlin) 21 – 25 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Intensive Workshop | #Physical
-
WS 04: TAI-CHI DAO-YIN EVENING with Chiang-Mei Wang (München) 21 – 25 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement
-
WS 05: GAGA EVENING with Ido Gidron (Jerusalem) 21 – 25 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Physical
-
WS 06: TANZ 55+ / FREEDOM AND FORM with Fiona Edwards (Glasgow) 24 – 26 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Beginners
-
JT 01: ZEITGENÖSSISCHER TANZ UND AKROBATIK (13+) with Kostis Spyrou (Berlin/Cottbus) 24 – 25 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Young dance | #Beginners
-
WS 07: CONTEMPORARY UND IMPRO-TANZ with Kostis Spyrou (Cottbus/Berlin) 24 – 26 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Beginners
-
JT 02: ADD FAMILY – ART DU DÉPLACEMENT (6+) with Lukas Schapp (Potsdam) 25 – 26 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Young dance | #Outdoor
-
JT 03: PARKOUR KIDS (7–12 J) with Lukas Schapp (Potsdam) 25 – 26 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Young dance | #Outdoor
-
WS 08: THE NELKEN LINE VON PINA BAUSCH with Fiona Edwards (Glasgow) 25 – 26 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Outdoor
-
JT 03: PARKOUR KIDS (7–12 J) with Lukas Schapp (Potsdam) 25 – 26 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Young dance | #Outdoor
-
WS 09: GAGA MORNING with Adi Weinberg (Tel Aviv/Warschau/Berlin) Sold out | 27 – 31 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Physical
-
IWS 03: FELINE APPROACH with Sébastien Perrault (Angers) 27 – 31 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Intensive Workshop | #Physical
-
WS 10: CONTACT IMPROVISATION FOOD FOR BODY & MIND | with Ka Rustler (Berlin) 27 – 31 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Beginners
-
WS 11: GAGA EVENING with Adi Weinberg (Tel Aviv/Warschau/Berlin) 27 – 31 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Physical
-
WS 12: MOVEMENT LAB with Adi Weinberg (Tel Aviv/Warschau/Berlin) Sold out | 28 – 30 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement
-
WS 12b: MOVEMENT LAB + 2 GAGA DATES with Adi Weinberg (Tel Aviv/Warschau/Berlin) Sold out | 27 – 31 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement
-
JT 05: BABY, LASS UNS TANZEN (3 Mo–1,5 J) with Odile Seitz (Berlin/Potsdam) 28 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Young dance | #Family
-
WS 13: DIE VIELFALT TANZEN BODY-MIND CENTERING® | with Odile Seitz (Berlin/Potsdam) 28 – 31 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Mixed Abilities
-
WS 14: SCHULE TANZT! FORTBILDUNG FÜR PÄDAGOG:INNEN | with Odile Seitz, Beate Vanden Branden & Johanna Simon (Berlin/Potsdam) 29 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Tanz aus Brandenburg
-
WS 15: MODERN DANCE ROOTS OF CONTEMPORARY WEISSMANN TECHNIQUE INTRODUCTION | with Heidi Weiss (Berlin) 29 – 31 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement
-
WS 16: THE SOUND AND THE DANCING BODY with Roberta Ricci & Francesco Ghirlanda (Berlin) 29 – 31 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Multi-Disciplinary
-
JT 06: BABY, LASS UNS TANZEN (3 Mo–1,5 J) with Odile Seitz (Berlin/Potsdam) 30 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Young dance | #Family
-
WS 17: EMBODIED VOICE with Cat Gerrard (Berlin) 30 – 31 May 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Multi-Disciplinary
-
JT 07: HOUSE FOUNDATION (13+) with Alessia D’Isanto (Berlin) 31 May – 02 Jun 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Young dance
-
JT 08: KINDERBALLETT (7–9 J) FROM CREATIVITY TO TECHNOLOGY | with Gritt Maruschke (Neuruppin) 01 – 02 Jun 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Young dance
-
WS 18: ADD – ART DU DÉPLACEMENT with Lukas Schapp (Potsdam) 01 – 02 Jun 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Beginners
-
WS 19: KO-KREATIVER TANZ BUILDING COMMUNITY IN BRANDENBURG | with Jo Parkes (Bristol) 01 – 02 Jun 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Tanz aus Brandenburg
-
JT 09: MODERN UND CONTEMPORARY DANCE (10–12 J) with Gritt Maruschke (Neuruppin) 01 – 02 Jun 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Young dance
-
WS 20: BOILING FROGS with Ronja Häring und Felipe Fizkal (Berlin) 01 – 02 Jun 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Outdoor
-
WS 21: SIG’NATURE – STYLE DEVELOPMENT with Liam Wustrack (Potsdam) 01 Jun 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Dance and movement | #Beginners
-
JT 10: GROSS UND KLEIN TANZEN (1,5–4 J) with Odile Seitz & Birte Hendricks (Berlin/Potsdam) 01 – 02 Jun 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Young dance | #Family
-
JT 11: KREATIVER KINDERTANZ (4–6 J) with Odile Seitz & Birte Hendricks (Berlin/Potsdam) 01 – 02 Jun 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Young dance
-
JT 12: DANCING WITH THE FLUID BODY IN NATURE DYNAMIC EXPANSION | with Shannon Cooney (Berlin) 02 Jun 2024 | Potsdamer Tanztage 2024 | Young dance | #Outdoor
-
-
Tango: Vals & Milonga Part 2 Rhythmic sequences, phrases, syncopation, musicality | with Sasa und Steven (tanguito) 09 Jun 2024 | Dance and movement
-
-
-
Embodied slowdown Stopping together for a day | with Laura Gary (Oberkrämer) 06 Jul 2024 | Islands of the Future | Dance and movement
-
Tango: Vals & Milonga Part 2 Rhythmic sequences, phrases, syncopation, musicality | with Sasa und Steven (tanguito) 14 Jul 2024 | Dance and movement
-
-
-