SCHENKEN SIE TANZ!
Wertgutscheine
der fabrik für Kurse
und Aufführungen
online kaufen »

KURSPROGRAMM 2018
PDF-Download »
  Deutsch
fabrik Potsdam Logo
   ALL EVENTS    PERFORMANCES    WORKSHOPS    MUSIC    CONTACT JAM
DECEMBER | Sat 06th | 17:00 , Große Bühne  TICKETS
OFFENES STUDIO: COMPAÑÍA PENDIENTE / ANA EULATE [BARCELONA/AIX-EN-PROVENCE] TANZPLAN POTSDAM: ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE
ROOMS
Bild: OFFENES STUDIO: COMPAÑÍA PENDIENTE / ANA EULATE [BARCELONA/AIX-EN-PROVENCE]
STIPENDIATEN VON TANZPLAN POTSDAM: ARTISTS-IN-RESIDENCE

« (…) You stop and rest
while you wonder where to turn. Another way

must exist. There is no one to ask.
Then again, there is no point. »

Alan Dunnett


In Rooms we are exploring how changing or exchanging identities can be experienced in one’s inner space or spaces, and in those spaces throughout the group. We are also exploring different ways of transmiting our feelings of displacement, looking at these feelings as a source of the natural dislocation of life.

What does it mean to inhabit a space ? What is common or private, belonged or belonging ? How do we perceive what a room means, how do we relate to its edges ? Where is our place in a room ?


OPEN STUDIO: Sa 6. DEZ 17:00
Entrance free

Violonchelo/ Cello and performance: Frances Bartlett
Danza / Dance: Ana Gabriela Castro, Ana Eulate
Imagen / Image and performance: Masako Hattori
Composición musical / Composer: Norman Yamada
Iluminación / Lighting design : Octavio Mas
Creación sonora / Sound design: Rémi Coupille
Voz y texto / Voice and text : Alan Dunnett
Fotografia documental / Documentary Photography: Kathrin Ollroge
Video documental / Documentary Video : Christophe Rolot
Ojo exterior / Exterior eye : Sabine Schwalisz
Colaboración artística / Artistic collaboration : Alan Dunnett, Mercedes Recacha
Producción / Management: Marie-Thérèse Faus, Ana Eulate
Dirección / Direction: Ana Eulate
Agradecimientos / Special thanks to: Jean-Jacques Sanchez, Fabrik Potsdam team

Coproduction: Cia Compañía Pendiente SCCL, Fabrik Potsdam (in the frame of Tanzplan Potsdam: Artists-in-Residence).

Collaboration : Association Momento – CP, Mairie d’Aix-en-Provence pour l’accueil au Studio Forbin, Ajuntament de Sabadell – Centre L‘Estruch.

Apoyos / Supports : EADC-Generailtat de Catalunya, ICUB-Ajuntament de Barcelona, INAEM-Ministerio de Cultura.


"Tanzplan Potsdam: Artist-in-Residence of fabrik Potsdam" takes place within the context of Tanzplan Deutschland. Tanzplan Deutschland is an initiative by the German Federal Cultural Foundation. Within frendly support by the City of Potsdam and Land Brandenbourg.
JUNE | Thu 21st | 19:30 [fabrik Garten]
FÊTE DE LA MUSIQUE: IM MODUS (POTSDAM) Konzert
JUNE | Fri 22nd   JOIN
improvisation Workshop
mit Tomer Zirkilevich
JUNE | Fri 22nd | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
GOLEM - Uraufführung Jugendtheater
Theatergruppe Flutlicht
JUNE | Sat 23rd   JOIN
Tanz und Body-Mind centering - auf die leichte schulter Workshopreihe
mit Odile Seitz - Initiatorin der Reihe Rendezvous mit BMC
JUNE | Sat 23rd | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
GOLEM Jugendtheater
Theatergruppe Flutlicht
JUNE | Sat 23rd | 23:00 [fabrik Club]
DJ RENGO Party
Tanz in der fabrik
JUNE | Sun 24th   JOIN
Märchenkoffer Tanzworkshop für Alle ab 4 Jahre
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
JUNE | Sun 24th | 16:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
GOLEM Jugendtheater
Theatergruppe Flutlicht
JUNE | Fri 29th   JOIN
somatic modern dance Workshop/ Training
mit Odile Seitz
JUNE | Sat 30th | 15:00 [Große Bühne]
STADT FÜR EINE NACHT: L´Aveuglement (Blinding) Installation & Tanzaufführung
Mylène Benoit (F)
JUNE | Sat 30th | 15:00 [fabrik Studiohaus]
STUDIOHAUS: TAG DER OFFENEN STUDIOS Stadt für eine Nacht
Tanzkurse, Showings, Workshops
JUNE | Sat 30th | 17:00 [fabrik Garten]
STADT FÜR EINE NACHT: SounD(G)ARTEN SPEZIAL Konzerte / Party
Contrast Trio / DJ Set Acoid x Modem
2018 | July
JULY | Fri 06th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
JULY | Sat 07th to Sun 08th   JOIN
dance! The Nelken-line von Pina Bausch Tanzprojekt
mit Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
JULY | Sat 07th | 21:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - MAGGIE´S FARM UNPLUGGED Konzert
Titel der Rockgeschichte unplugged
JULY | Mon 09th to Fri 13th
WHATSART Workshopwoche
mit Akrobatik, Breakdance/Hip Hop, Fotografie, Hörspiel, Parkour, Loopstation, Rollschuhlaufen, Schwarzlichttheater, Tanz
JULY | Fri 13th | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - Matthias Peter Konzert
MPercussion - Rhythm and Sound Laboratory
JULY | Sun 15th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
JULY | Fri 20th | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - KAEPTN KARACHO Konzert
JULY | Fri 27th | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - MST Konzert
JULY | Sat 28th | 23:00 [fabrik Club]
DJ RENGO Party
Tanz in der fabrik
2018 | August
AUGUST | Fri 03rd | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - LITTLE MISS CAN´T BE WRONG Konzert
AUGUST | Fri 10th | 21:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - KAMPFER Konzert
AUGUST | Fri 17th | 21:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - LOWGROWN Konzert
AUGUST | Sun 19th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
AUGUST | Fri 24th | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - STRANGE FEATHERS Konzert
AUGUST | Sat 25th | 11:00 [Große Bühne]
ÉTAPE DANSE: GUILLAUME MARIE, ROGER SALA REYNER, IGOR DOBRICIC (D) / DANYA HAMMOUD (F/LBN) Artists in Residence
OFFENES STUDIO
AUGUST | Fri 31st   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
AUGUST | Fri 31st | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - STRING THEORY Konzert
2018 | September
SEPTEMBER | Fri 07th | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - TOE TOE Konzert
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
Basis -eine kraft, die trägt- yoga Workshop
mit Alin Schick
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
Tiefe - Innen still, wenn es Aussen tobt - yoga Workshop
mit Alin Schick
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
basis und tiefe - yoga Workshop - Paket
mit Alin Schick
SEPTEMBER | Sun 16th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
SEPTEMBER | Fri 28th   JOIN
togetherness - paartanz anders erleben Workshop
mit Anita Twarowska
2018 | October
OCTOBER | Fri 05th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
OCTOBER | Sun 14th   JOIN
Märchenkoffer Tanzworkshop für Alle ab 4 Jahre
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
OCTOBER | Sun 21st | 18:00 [fabrik Café]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
2018 | November
NOVEMBER | Fri 16th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
NOVEMBER | Fri 23rd   JOIN
togetherness - paartanz anders erleben Vertiefender Workshop
mit Anita Twarowska
2018 | December
DECEMBER | Sun 02nd   JOIN
Märchenkoffer Tanzworkshop für Alle ab 4 Jahre
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
DECEMBER | Fri 14th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
DECEMBER | Sun 16th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
SBG Logo