KURSPROGRAMM 18/19
PDF-Download »
  Deutsch
fabrik Potsdam Logo
   ALL EVENTS    PERFORMANCES    WORKSHOPS    MUSIC    CONTACT JAM
OCTOBER | Fri 04th | 20:00 , Große Bühne  TICKETS
Lost in Formation – Uraufführung Dance
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
Bild: Lost in Formation – Uraufführung
Performance dates:
Fri 04 + Sat 05 Oct 2019, 20:00
Sun 06 Oct 2019, 16:00
Fri 22 + Sat 23 Nov 2019, 20:00
Sun 24 Nov 2019, 16:00

Information forms thoughts, feelings and opinions. When it reaches many heads and hearts, formations appear – at the box office, on the beach, in the air or on the street. Patterns emerge that spread through the media with powerful images, create a mood and demand positioning. The individual loses itself in everyday choreographies into which it has accidentally or intentionally entered. KOMBINAT's new production explores this dynamic between individual and group. Image and film quotations from various archives and group choreographies shot at the Film University Babelsberg form the media counterpart to the very lively, partly laconic dance performance by Risa Kojima and David Pallant. Step by step Lost in Formation unfolds a space of association as a commentary on a complex world of different speeds and convictions. And that much can already be revealed now: It promises a special experience of time.

TICKETS: Price group D
Advance booking: 16 € / red. 7 € / ViP-Abo, tanzcard 12 €
Evening box office: 17 € / reduction 7€ / ViP-Abo, tanzcard 13 €
  Buy tickets


Production and artistic direction: Paula E. Paul & Sirko Knüpfer
Choreography: Paula E. Paul
Dance: Risa Kojima, David Pallant
Music: Tobias Unterberg
Film and projection: Sirko Knüpfer
Design and programming: Joachim Glasstetter
Stage and light: Ralf Grüneberg
Dramaturgical advice: Heide Schollähn
Choreographic assistance: Ayako Toyama
Costumes: Heather McCrimmon
A production by KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film g.UG, funded by the Ministry of Science, Research and Culture and the Ministry of Economics and Energy of the State of Brandenburg. Kindly supported by the Ostdeutsche Sparkassenstiftung together with the Mittelbrandenburgische Sparkasse, the City of Potsdam - Department of Culture and Museum and Strobel Rechtsanwälte. In cooperation with fabrik Potsdam and the IKF of the Film University Babelsberg Konrad Wolf.
Duration: 72 minutes


Further information:
http://www.kombinat-tanz-film.de
AUGUST | Thu 29th | 11:00 [Große Bühne]
ÉTAPE DANSE: Emmanuel Eggermont (F), Anna NowiCka (D), Silvia Gribaudi & BASSAM ABOU DIAB (IT/LBN) Artists in Residence
OFFENES STUDIO
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 15:00 [fabrik Studiohaus]
SFEN: TAG DER OFFENEN STUDIOS Stadt für eine Nacht
Tanzkurse, Showings, Workshops
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 17:00 [Open Air]
SFEN: A Corpo Libero Tanz
Silvia Gribaudi
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 18:00 [Große Bühne]
SFEN: FLY! Tanz
Markéta Stránská
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 19:00 [fabrik Garten]
SFEN: Perplexities on Mars Konzert
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 20:00 [Große Bühne]
SFEN: R. OSA - Exercise for new virtuosities Tanz
Silvia Gribaudi
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 21:00 [fabrik Garten]
SFEN: Perplexities on Mars Konzert
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 22:00 [Große Bühne]
SFEN: JAZZLAB – November Konzert & Tanz
Damiano Fina & Marie Takahashi
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 23:00 [fabrik Garten]
SFEN: Raman Khalaf & Khaled Kurbeh Konzert
AUGUST | Sat 31st | 23:55 [fabrik Studiohaus]
SFEN: Tanz deine Nacht Workshop
Mit Michelle Gerber und Ursula Plötz
2019 | September
SEPTEMBER | Fri 06th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) Dance / Performance 12+
fABULEUS / Michiel Vandevelde (Brüssel)
SEPTEMBER | Fri 06th | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - DIE DIGEDAGS in Amerika Musikalische Lesung
Dia-Schau mit Lesung, Animationen, Geräuschen, Livemusik
SEPTEMBER | Sat 07th   JOIN
vinyasa flow yoga
mit Giulia del Balzi (I)
SEPTEMBER | Sat 07th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) Dance / Performance 12+
fABULEUS / Michiel Vandevelde (Brüssel)
SEPTEMBER | Sun 08th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO - OCHO CORTADO workshop
mit Sasa und Steven
SEPTEMBER | Sun 08th | 12:00 [fabrik Garten]
BeatentERprises SOMMERGARTEN
Sommerliche Electro
SEPTEMBER | Sun 08th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Sasa
SEPTEMBER | Fri 13th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
FÚRIA Dance / Performance
Lia Rodrigues (Rio de Janeiro)
SEPTEMBER | Fri 13th | 22:00 [fabrik Cafe]
BeatentERprises Party
House Techno Bass
SEPTEMBER | Sat 14th to OCTOBER | Sat 26th   JOIN
Doppelpaket 14.09. + 26.10.: Gemeinsam Tanzen – gemeinsam Wachsen Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
SEPTEMBER | Sat 14th   JOIN
Gemeinsam Tanzen - GEMEINSAM WACHSEN Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
SEPTEMBER | Sat 14th   JOIN
QI GONG - das Herz stärken Workshop
mit Kathrin Altmann
SEPTEMBER | Sat 14th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
FÚRIA Dance / Performance
Lia Rodrigues (Rio de Janeiro)
SEPTEMBER | Sun 15th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
SEPTEMBER | Thu 19th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ALLEGORÍA - MOMENT IN FARBE UND HAUT – Uraufführung Dance / Performance
Laura Heinecke & Franziska Löwe (Potsdam/Berlin)
SEPTEMBER | Fri 20th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
SEPTEMBER | Fri 20th | 18:00 [Neuruppin, Klosterkirche St. Trinitatis]
Fontane.200: Die Lady schritt zum Schloss hinan - Uraufführung Dance / Performance
Dudendance Theatre, Kammerchor Chorisma, Beatments Dance Company & fabrik Potsdam
SEPTEMBER | Fri 20th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ALLEGORÍA - MOMENT IN FARBE UND HAUT Dance / Performance
Laura Heinecke & Franziska Löwe (Potsdam/Berlin)
SEPTEMBER | Sat 21st   JOIN
Gyrokinesis Workshop
mit Andrea Krohn (BRA)
SEPTEMBER | Sat 21st | 18:00 [Neuruppin, Klosterkirche St. Trinitatis]
Fontane.200: Die Lady schritt zum Schloss hinan Dance / Performance
Dudendance Theatre, Kammerchor Chorisma, Beatments Dance Company & fabrik Potsdam
SEPTEMBER | Sat 21st | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ALLEGORÍA - MOMENT IN FARBE UND HAUT Dance / Performance
Laura Heinecke & Franziska Löwe (Potsdam/Berlin)
SEPTEMBER | Sun 22nd | 11:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ALLEGORÍA - MOMENT IN FARBE UND HAUT Dance / Performance
Laura Heinecke & Franziska Löwe (Potsdam/Berlin)
SEPTEMBER | Sun 22nd | 13:00 [Fontane Ruppiner-Landpartie]  TICKETS
Fontane.200: Die Lady schritt zum Schloss hinan Dance / Performance
Dudendance Theatre, Kammerchor Chorisma, Beatments Dance Company & fabrik Potsdam
SEPTEMBER | Sun 22nd | 15:00 [Fontane Ruppiner-Landpartie]  TICKETS
Fontane.200: Die Lady schritt zum Schloss hinan Dance / Performance
Dudendance Theatre, Kammerchor Chorisma, Beatments Dance Company & fabrik Potsdam
SEPTEMBER | Sat 28th   JOIN
inner Peace practice Yoga Workshop
mit Alin Schick
2019 | October
OCTOBER | Thu 03rd
Solo Swing: Potsdamer Flashmob Choreo Ein Song - und die ganze Stadt tanzt mit
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
OCTOBER | Fri 04th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Lost in Formation – Uraufführung Dance
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
OCTOBER | Fri 04th | 22:00 [fabrik Cafe]
BeatentERprises Party
House Techno Bass
OCTOBER | Sat 05th   JOIN
Tanz und Body-Mind Centering - Mit dem Herzen verbunden Workshopreihe
mit Odile Seitz - Initiatorin der Reihe Rendezvous mit BMC
OCTOBER | Sat 05th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Lost in Formation Dance
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
OCTOBER | Sun 06th | 16:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Lost in Formation Dance
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
OCTOBER | Sun 13th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
OCTOBER | Fri 18th to Sat 19th   JOIN
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP 1: ALLE STUFEN Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Diana und Juan Camerlingo (ARG)
2019 | October [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ARRABAL - TANGOFESTIVAL POTSDAM
18. bis 20. Oktober 2019
OCTOBER | Fri 18th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
arrabal - eröffnungsball Tangofestival Potsdam
Mit Trio Tangogo (Potsdam)
OCTOBER | Sat 19th to Sun 20th   JOIN
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP 3: Erfahrene Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Diana und Juan Camerlingo (ARG)
OCTOBER | Sat 19th to Sun 20th   JOIN
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP 2: MittelSTUFE Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Diana und Juan Camerlingo (ARG)
OCTOBER | Sat 19th   JOIN
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP: Frauentechnik Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Diana del Valle (ARG)
OCTOBER | Sat 19th   JOIN
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP: Männertechnik Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Juan Camerlingo (ARG)
OCTOBER | Sat 19th to Sun 20th   JOIN
ARRABAL - EINSTEIGERWORKSHOP Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Antje Bauer & Steven O Fearna (tanguito)
OCTOBER | Sat 19th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ARRABAL - GROSSER TANGOBALL
 Tangofestival Potsdam
Mit Quinteto El Cachivache (ARG)
OCTOBER | Sun 20th | 12:30 [fabrik Cafe]
arrabal - TANGO CAFÉ SPEZIAL MIT TANGO A Cappella Tangofestival Potsdam
Ensamble Encanto (Berlin)
OCTOBER | Mon 21st to Fri 25th   JOIN
Tanzintensive - Vinyasa Flow Yoga am Morgen Workshop
mit Fiona Edwards (UK)
OCTOBER | Mon 21st to Fri 25th   JOIN
Tanzintensive - Klein Technique™ Workshop
mit Hanna Hegenscheidt (D)
OCTOBER | Mon 21st to Wed 23rd   JOIN
Tanzintensive - Dance for Everybody Workshop
mit Lea Martini (D)
OCTOBER | Wed 23rd | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE After-Work-Spezial
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
OCTOBER | Thu 24th to Fri 25th   JOIN
Tanzintensive - Tanz 55+ Workshop
mit Fiona Edwards (UK)
OCTOBER | Fri 25th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
OCTOBER | Fri 25th   JOIN
Tanzintensive - Dabke Community Dancing Workshop
mit Medhat Aldaabal (Tanz) und Ali Hasan (Live Percussion) (SYR/D)
OCTOBER | Sat 26th   JOIN
Gemeinsam tanzen - gemeinsam wachsen Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
OCTOBER | Wed 30th | 19:00 [Große Bühne]
Gritos (Schreie) – Europa-Premiere Festival Unidram
Dos à Deux (Brasilien)
OCTOBER | Thu 31st | 20:15 [Große Bühne]
Gritos (Schreie) Festival Unidram
Dos à Deux (Brasilien)
2019 | November
NOVEMBER | Fri 01st | 21:45 [Große Bühne]
LEAK Festival Unidram
BOT (Niederlande)
NOVEMBER | Sat 02nd | 21:45 [Große Bühne]
LEAK Festival Unidram
BOT (Niederlande)
NOVEMBER | Thu 07th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Die Bergwerke zu Falun von E.T.A. Hoffmann Theater
Ton und Kirschen Wandertheater (Glindow)
NOVEMBER | Fri 08th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Die Bergwerke zu Falun von E.T.A. Hoffmann Theater
Ton und Kirschen Wandertheater (Glindow)
NOVEMBER | Fri 08th | 22:00 [fabrik Cafe]
BeatentERprises Party
House Techno Bass
NOVEMBER | Sat 09th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Die Bergwerke zu Falun von E.T.A. Hoffmann Theater
Ton und Kirschen Wandertheater (Glindow)
NOVEMBER | Sun 10th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO - Milonga und special Moves Workshop
mit Sabine und Steven
NOVEMBER | Sun 10th | 16:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Die Bergwerke zu Falun von E.T.A. Hoffmann Theater
Ton und Kirschen Wandertheater (Glindow)
NOVEMBER | Sun 10th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
NOVEMBER | Wed 20th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE After-Work-Spezial
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
NOVEMBER | Fri 22nd   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
NOVEMBER | Fri 22nd | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Lost in Formation Dance
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
NOVEMBER | Fri 22nd | 21:00 [Große Bühne]
JAZZLAB Konzert & offene Bühne
Nicolas Schulze
NOVEMBER | Sat 23rd | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Lost in Formation Dance
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
NOVEMBER | Sun 24th | 16:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Lost in Formation Dance
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
2019 | December
DECEMBER | Sat 07th   JOIN
vinyasa flow yoga
mit Giulia del Balzi (I)
DECEMBER | Sun 08th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO DYnamik - Anfänge und schlüsse Workshop
mit Antje und Sasa
DECEMBER | Sun 08th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
TANGO Café
Mit Sasa und Antje
DECEMBER | Fri 13th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
DECEMBER | Fri 13th | 22:00 [fabrik Cafe]
BeatentERprises Party
House Techno Bass
DECEMBER | Sun 15th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
2020 | March
MARCH | Sat 07th   JOIN
vinyasa flow yoga
mit Giulia del Balzi (I)
SBG Logo