TANZTAGE 2019
PROGRAMM
WORKSHOPS
PDF-Download »

KURSPROGRAMM 18/19
PDF-Download »
  Deutsch
fabrik Potsdam Logo
   ALL EVENTS    PERFORMANCES    WORKSHOPS    MUSIC    CONTACT JAM
MAY | Sat 26th | 21:30 , Lustgarten Potsdam
Le Grand Continental® - Europapremiere Prologue Potsdamer Tanztage
Sylvain Émard Danse (Montréal)
Bild: Le Grand Continental® - Europapremiere
Sat May 26, 2018, 21:30, Lustgarten Potsdam
Sun May 27, 2018, 16:00, Schiffbauergasse

In frame of PAS DE DEUX Potsdam/Montréal

Floating, blooming, waving - dancing together and facing a new challenge. More than 100 amateur dancers perform Le Grand Continental as a prologue to this year`s festival. In preparation, they rehearsed a contemporary choreography inspired by line dance under the direction of Canadian choreographer Sylvain Émard. Together the participants trained hard, laughed and pushed their boundaries, ultimately creating something great. Now they are ready to inspire the audience to take part in this European première.

Free entrance

Creation, choreography: Sylvain Émard
Sound design: Martin Tétreault, DJ Mini, El Instituto Mexicano del Sonido
Production manager: Vera Laube
Production assistant: Shaked Dagan
Technical direction: Ralf Grüneberg
Sound: Ricardo Block
Light design: Jonas Ehrler
Technical assistant: Milan Lorenzen
Rehearsal director and dancers: Heidi Weiss, Alessandra Lola Agostini
Rehearsal assistants and dancers: Dijana Durisevic, Lisanne Goodhue, Anita Twarowska
Photo: Robert Torres
Le Grand Continental® is a co-production by Sylvain Émard Danse and Festival TransAmériques.
The Potsdam performances are supported in frame of „PAS DE DEUX Potsdam/Montréal“ by Vertretung der Regierung von Québec and by the City of Potsdam.
Length: about 30 minutes

Further information:
http://www.sylvainemard.com/en/creations/le-grand-continental/
MAY | Sat 25th | 18:30 [T-Werk Probebühne]
Come rain, come shine Potsdamer Tanztage
Kaisa Nieminen
MAY | Sat 25th | 19:30 [T-Werk]  TICKETS
Running Piece Potsdamer Tanztage
Jacques Poulin-Denis / Grand Poney (Montréal) / 100 Jahre Bauhaus
MAY | Sat 25th | 20:00 [fabrik Potsdam]  TICKETS
Spring Potsdamer Tanztage
Gandini Juggling & Alexander Whitley (London)
MAY | Sat 25th | 21:30 [fabrik Garten]
Cats & Breakkies (Berlin) Potsdamer Tanztage
MAY | Sun 26th | 15:15 [fabrik Cafe]
Form für die fremde Potsdamer Tanztage
Jasminka Stenz
MAY | Sun 26th | 16:00 [fabrik Potsdam]  TICKETS
Spring Potsdamer Tanztage
Gandini Juggling & Alexander Whitley (London)
MAY | Thu 30th   JOIN
Intensive Connection for Social Dancing Swing/ Lindy Hop Workshop
mit Maxi Prado & Agustina Zero
MAY | Thu 30th   JOIN
Tap Lindy Swing/ Lindy Hop Workshop
mit Michael Jagger & Jenny Thomas
MAY | Thu 30th   JOIN
Balboa Swing/ Lindy Hop Workshop
mit Sylvia Sykes
MAY | Thu 30th | 19:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
HAVELHOP 2019 - Potsdam swingt!
30. Mai – 02. Juni
MAY | Thu 30th | 20:00 [fabrik café]
HAVELHOP 2019: WARM-UP PARTY Party
Mit DJane Pepevroni
MAY | Fri 31st | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
HAVELHOP 2019: WELCOME BALL Party
Mit Livemusik von mueller-mueckenheimer
2019 | June
JUNE | Sat 01st | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
HAVELHOP 2019: Grosser HavelHop Ball Party
Mit Livemusik von Meschiya Lake und Showprogramm
JUNE | Sun 02nd | 16:30 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
HAVELHOP 2019: SWINGTEE SpeZial Party
JUNE | Fri 07th   JOIN
Pre-Festival Workshop Pfingst Jam 2019
mit Nicole Bindler
JUNE | Fri 07th to Mon 10th   JOIN
Pfingst Jam Potsdam 2019
mit Jasminka Stenz, Maria Rutanen, Jenny Döll, Maria Elste, Markus Hoft, Bernd Knappe/Nadja El Eid, Heike Kuhlmann, Jörg Gönner, Ali Schwartz, Elske Seidel, Kata Kovacs, Nicole Bindler, Liz Erber, u.v.a.
JUNE | Fri 07th to Mon 10th   JOIN
Pfingst Jam + Pre-Festival Workshop Pentecost Jam 2019
mit Jasminka Stenz, Maria Rutanen, Jenny Döll, Maria Elste, Markus Hoft, Bernd Knappe/Nadja El Eid, Heike Kuhlmann, Jörg Gönner, Ali Schwartz, Elske Seidel, Kata Kovacs, Nicole Bindler, Liz Erber, u.v.a.
JUNE | Fri 14th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
JUNE | Sat 15th   JOIN
Gyrokinesis Workshop
mit Andrea Krohn (BRA)
JUNE | Sat 15th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
GROSSER TANGOBALL mit Pablo Woiz & Milonga Roots Concert
Anschliessend Milonga
JUNE | Sun 16th | 12:00 [fabrik Garten]
BeatentERprises SOMMERGARTEN
Sommerliche Electro
JUNE | Sun 16th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
JUNE | Mon 24th to Fri 28th
WHATSART Workshopwoche
mit Fotografie, Hip Hop/Breakdance, Loopstation, Parkour, Rollschuhlaufen, Tanz, Theater spielen, Upcycling, Vertikaltuch/Tanzakrobatik
JUNE | Fri 28th | 21:00 [fabrik Cafe]
JAZZLAB – Tomomi Adachi meets The Great Boredom Concert and open stage
JUNE | Sat 29th | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - MAGGIE´S FARM UNPLUGGED Konzert
Titel der Rockgeschichte unplugged
2019 | July
JULY | Fri 05th | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - MST Konzert
JULY | Sun 07th | 12:00 [fabrik Garten]
BeatentERprises SOMMERGARTEN
Sommerliche Electro
JULY | Fri 12th | 19:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - WORTKLÄNGE Konzert
Open Air
JULY | Sun 21st | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
JULY | Fri 26th | 19:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - LITTLE MISS CAN´T BE WRONG Konzert
JULY | Sat 27th | 23:00 [fabrik Club]
DJ RENGO Party
Tanz in der fabrik
2019 | August
AUGUST | Fri 02nd | 19:00 [fabrik Garten]
Sound(G)arten - IM MODUS (POTSDAM) Konzert
AUGUST | Fri 09th | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - STRANGE FEATHERS Konzert
AUGUST | Sun 11th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
AUGUST | Fri 16th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
AUGUST | Fri 16th | 20:00 [fabrik Club]
Sound(G)arten - FUTHARK Konzert
AUGUST | Sun 18th | 12:00 [fabrik Garten]
BeatentERprises SOMMERGARTEN
Sommerliche Electro
AUGUST | Sun 18th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
AUGUST | Thu 29th | 11:00 [Große Bühne]
ÉTAPE DANSE: Emmanuel Eggermont (F), Anna Nowitka (D), Silvia Gribaudi (IT) Artists in Residence
OFFENES STUDIO
2019 | September
SEPTEMBER | Fri 06th | 20:00 [fabrik Garten]
SOUND(G)ARTEN - DIE DIGEDAGS in Amerika Musikalische Lesung
Dia-Schau mit Lesung, Animationen, Geräuschen, Livemusik
SEPTEMBER | Sun 08th | 12:00 [fabrik Garten]
BeatentERprises SOMMERGARTEN
Sommerliche Electro
SEPTEMBER | Sun 08th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
SEPTEMBER | Sun 15th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
SEPTEMBER | Fri 20th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
2019 | October
OCTOBER | Wed 23rd | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE After-Work-Spezial
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
OCTOBER | Fri 25th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
OCTOBER | Sat 26th   JOIN
Gemeinsam Tanzen – gemeinsam Wachsen: die entdeckung der umwelt Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
OCTOBER | Sat 26th to NOVEMBER | Sat 09th   JOIN
Doppelpaket 26.10. + 09.11.: Gemeinsam Tanzen – gemeinsam Wachsen Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
2019 | November
NOVEMBER | Sat 09th   JOIN
Gemeinsam Tanzen – gemeinsam Wachsen: die entdeckung der umwelt Workshopreihe für PädagogInnen
mit Odile Seitz
NOVEMBER | Wed 20th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE After-Work-Spezial
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
NOVEMBER | Fri 22nd   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
2019 | December
DECEMBER | Fri 13th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
DECEMBER | Sun 15th | 18:00 [fabrik Cafe]  TICKETS
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
SBG Logo