SCHENKEN SIE TANZ!
Wertgutscheine
der fabrik für Kurse
und Aufführungen
online kaufen »

KURSPROGRAMM 17/18
PDF-Download »
  Deutsch
fabrik Potsdam Logo
   RESIDENCIES    ARCHIVE
2017 | October  
John The Houseband (D/B/ISL) THE NUTCRACKER
2017 | October  
Arturo Lugo, Valentina Sánchez Ayluardo & Joshua Sánchez (MEX) PROYECTO AMPLIO ESPECTRO
2017 | September  
STUDIO QUÉBEC: AmÉLIE & NELLY-ÈVE RAJOTTE (CAN) NODE - Dance and digital arts
2017 | September  
DAINA ASHBEE (KAN) UNTITLED (A solo for Pieter) 2018
2017 | August  
KOMBINAT KOMBINIERT TANZ & FILM / PAula E. Paul & SiRKO KNÜPFER (D) DRUCK
2017 | August  
ÉTAPE DANSE: MALIKA DJARDI (LYON) / THIAGO GRANATO (BERLIN) 3 / UNOTHERING
2017 | July  
FAUNA (AUS/GB/F/KAN) FAUNA
2017 | June  
Bára Sigfúsdóttir (BE/ISL) BEING
2017 | June  
Lewie West & Mieke Lizotte (AUS) Extra-Ordinary: Circus of the Mundane 2018
2017 | April  
KAAOS KAAMOS (D) To Be Comfortable
2017 | January  
TOMER ZIRKILEVICH (D/ISR) INFIDELITY: A LOVE STORY
2017 | January  
ALI CHAHROUR (LBN) MAY HE RISE AND SMELL THE FRAGRANCE
2017 | January  
Anna Nowicka (D/PL) Raw Light
2016 | November  
Malgven Gerbes & Eva Karczag (D/USA) YES NO MAYBE TOO
2016 | November  
Isabelle Schad (d) Pieces and Elements
2016 | September  
STUDIO QUÉBEC: Dorian Nuskind-Oder & Simon Grenier-Poirier (CAN) Speed Glue
2016 | September  
Madalina Dan (RO) & Agata Siniarska (PL) MOTHERS OF STEEL
2016 | September  
DANYA HAMMOUD (LBN) Witch (working title)
2016 | August  
ÉTAPE DANSE: GAËLLE BOURGES (F) / LEA MORO (D) OPEN STUDIO
2016 | July  
ALFREDO ZINOLA & MAXWELL MCCARTHY (IT/DE) PARTY
2016 | April  
S H I F T S / DAVID BRANDSTÄTTER & MALGVEN GERBES (D/F) SPIELRÄUME
2016 | April  
UN LOUP POUR L HOMME (F) .....L.....
2016 | April  
LAURA HEINECKE & COMPANY UND PULSAR TRIO (POTSDAM) FLUGMODUS
2016 | February  
LA ZAMPA (F) OPIUM
2016 | January  
GRAVITY & OTHER MYTHS (AUS) RESEARCH
2015 | December  
ComPAGNIE WANG RAMIREZ (F) MISE EN SCÈNE
2015 | December  
Mickaël Phelippeau (Montreuil) LLAMAME LOLA
2015 | November  
KOMBINAT (Potsdam) MEIN TOURISTENFÜHRER
2015 | October  
STUDIO QUÉBEC: MANUEL ROQUE TRIO 2017
2015 | August  
ÉTAPE DANSE: NADIA BEUGRÉ / SONJA PREGRAD, WILLY PRAGER, IVA SVESHTAROVA, ROSE BEERMANN LEGACY / BALKAN DANCE REALITY SHOW
2015 | May  
Ali Chahrour (LBN), Mickaël Phelippeau (F) & Hermann Heisig (D) BODY SWAP
2015 | April  
EA EO (B) ALL THE FUN
2015 | January  
OVERHEAD PROJECT: TIm BEHREN & FLORIAN PATSCHOVSKY (D)
2015 | January  
SHIFTS / MALGVEN GERBES UND DAVID BRANDSTÄTTER (F/D)
2015 | January  
OLIVIER DUBOIS & GERMAINE ACOGNY / BALLET DU NORD (ROUBAIX) MON ÉLUE NOIRE - SACRE 2
2014 | December  
SHIFTS / DAVID BRANDSTÄTTER (BERLIN)
2014 | December  
BENNO VOORHAM (S/NL) & ABDALLA OMARI (SYR) WAITING FOR THE MARGINS
2014 | November  
SIMONE SANDRONI / DÉJà Donné (I) UNSTABLE ELEMENT
2014 | November  
STUDIO QUÉBEC: CAROLINE LAURIN-BEAUCAGE & MARTIN MESSIER (KAN) CORPS VITRÉ / VITREOUS BODY
2014 | October  
LAURA HEINecke & Company (D) GLÜCK° sGRAD
2014 | October  
ASPHALT PILOTEN (CH)
2014 | September  
ANTONIA BAEHR (D)
2014 | August  
ÉTAPE DANSE: KAT VÁLASTUR (D/GR) // MICKAËL PHELIPPEAU (F)
2014 | February  
JEFTA VAN DINTHER (D/NL) AS IT EMPTIES OUT
2014 | February  
DEJA DONNE / SIMONE SANDRONI (IT) QUARTET
2014 | February  
S.H.I.F.T.S / Malgven Gerbes & David Brandstätter (F/D) KRUMP 'N' BREAK RELEASE
2014 | January  
TALDANS / MUSTAFA KAPLAN & FILIZ SIZANLI (TR) CREATION 2013/14
2013 | December  
GUNILLA HEILBORN (S) GORKIJPARK 2
2013 | December  
MICKAEL PHELIPPEAU (F)
2013 | October  
LAURA HEINECKE (D) INVISIBLE ROADS
2013 | September  
NICOLE BEUTLER / NBPROJECTS (AMSTERDAM) "4: STILL LIFE"
2013 | August  
ÉTAPE dANSE: PUBLIC IN PRIVATE / CLÉMENT LAYES (D/F) // GAETAN BULOURDE (F/B) DREAMED APPARATUS // THERE ARE NO MORE SEASONS
2013 | August  
MARIE BRASSARD & SARAH WILLIAMS (KAN) MOVING IN THIS WORLD
2013 | July  
S H I F T S / DAVID BRANDSTÄTTER & MALGVEN GERBES (D/F) FESTINA LENTE - HASTE SLOWLY
2013 | July  
STUDIO QUÉBEC: PETER TROSZTMER & THEA PATERSSON (KAN) What if Dance was the only thing left
2013 | July  
ELISABETE FINGER (BRA) BURACO (Hole)
2013 | April  
FRÉDÉRIC GIES (F/D) SEVEN THIRTY IN TIGHTS
2013 | April  
BOYZIE CEKWANA (SA) IN CASE OF FIRE, RUN FOR THE ELEVATOR
2013 | February  
SHANG-CHI SUN (TW/D) UPHILL
2012 | December  
NUNO LUCAS (P) SHORT PIECES
2012 | December  
HERMANN HEISIG (D) SLAP / STICK
2012 | December  
GAËTAN BULOURDE (B)
2012 | November  
EUGÉNIE REBETEZ (CH) ENCORE
2012 | November  
Alfredo Zinola (I) und Felipe González (CHILE) PRIMO
2012 | October  
MALGVEN GERBES (F/D) CARTOGRAPHY
2012 | September  
GUNILLA HEILBORN (S) AKADEMIEN
2012 | August  
ÉTAPE DANSE: JEFTA VAN DINTHER & THIAGO GRANATO (D) / DAVID WAMPACH (F)
2012 | August  
HOWOOL BAEK (KO/D) & MATTHIAS ERIAN (AT/D) NOTHING for 60 Min
2012 | August  
THE BOB COLLECTIVE (D) BOB
2012 | July  
SHANG-CHI SUN (TW/D) BREAKFAST
2012 | January  
L´experience haarmat/ fabrice Lambert (Paris)
2011 | December  
BRITTA SCHÖNBRUNN (D)
2011 | October  
HERMANN HEISIG & ELPIDA ORFANiDOU (D/GR)
2011 | September  
JEFTA VAN DINTHER & MINNA TIIKAINEN (S/FIN)
2011 | August  
YERI ANARIKA SANCHEZ VARGAS (MEX/D)
2011 | August  
ÉTAPE DANSE: MARTINE PISANI (F) / FABRICE LAMBERT (F)
2011 | July  
DUDENDANCE THEATER (UK)
2011 | July  
SERGIU MATIS & VLAICU GOLCEA (RO)
2011 | July  
DAVID BRANDSTÄTTER (D)
2011 | May  
SHANG-CHI SUN (TW/D)
2011 | March  
GUNILLA HEILBORN (S)
2011 | March  
MALGVEN GERBES (F/D)
2010 | December  
Begüm Erciyas (TR/D) Eclipse
2010 | November  
an kaler (A) Insignificant Others
2010 | October  
ingrid cogne & julien ochala (SE) Forskning
2010 | October  
boris hauf & bruno pocheron (D)
2010 | October  
pablo fontdevila (Arg/nl) Research Disappear
2010 | September  
litó walkey, Jeanine Durning, Lucy Cash Performance Directives
2010 | September  
florent delval (BE) Documentary and Performance
2010 | August  
ARBEITSWOCHEN CHOREOGRAFIE #5
2010 | August  
antonia baehr For Faces
2010 | July  
JEFTA VAN DINTHER (S/NL), DD DORVILLIER (USA) & FRÉDÉRIC GIES (F/D) The Blanket Dance
2010 | June  
Dragana bulut & milka djordjevich (RS/USA)
2010 | April  
Anat Eisenberg (ISR) & mirko winkel (D) STAGES AND CAPACITIES
2010 | April  
GAËTAN BULOURDE (BE) ALREADY MADE
2010 | March  
Noha Ramadan (AU/NL) & Jennifer Mills (AU) THE VALUE OF BECOMING LOST
2010 | March  
Lindy Annis (USA/D) THE ICONOGRAPHY OF BODY GESTURES
2010 | January  
DIEGO GIL (AR/NL) & IGOR DOBRICIC (RS/NL) THE HALF
2010 | January  
NORBERTO LLOPIS SEGARRA (ES) SQUINT
2009 | December  
CHRISTINA CIUPKE (D) & LUCY CASH (UK) FROM THE OTHER SIDE
2009 | November  
LUCIA GLASS (HAMBURG) & MANON SANTKIN (BRÜSSEL) Dolby Surround Audio Movie
2009 | October  
PAUL WIRKUS, STEFAN SCHNEIDER, SELMA BANICH & LITÓ WALKEY Forest Full of Drums
2009 | September  
JEFTA VAN DINTHER (S/NL), DD DORVILLIER (USA) & FRÉDÉRIC GIES (F/D) TRIO
2009 | September  
ZERO VISIBILITY CORP. / INA CHRISTEL JOHANNESSEN (N) THE THIEF
2009 | September  
kate mcintosh (BE) DARK MATTER
2009 | August  
Abraham Hurtado, Lígia Soares, Vania Rovisco & Thierry Decottignies [Berlin/Lissabon] The Postponed Project
2009 | August  
ARBEITSWOCHEN CHOREOGRAPHIE #4 Tanzplan Potsdam: Artists-in-Residence
2009 | August  
CHRISTOPH HEFTI (CH/B) CLIMBING DOWN THE TREE AND WALKING TO TOWN
2009 | July  
Sara Manente [I/B] LAWAAI MEANS HAWAAI
2009 | June  
Hermann Heisig, Irina Müller & Nuno Lucas [Berlin/Lissabon] What comes up, must go up
2009 | May  
Alice chauchat [berlin] COLLECTIVE SENSATIONS [Praticable]
2009 | April  
MI-OCTOBRE / SERGE RICCI [PARIS] TREES ON THE ICE FLOE
2009 | April  
ELENA BORGHESE [BRÜSSEL] ANTI-COPYRIGHT
2009 | April  
cristina Rizzo [prato/I]
2009 | March  
NORBERTO LLOPIS SEGARRA [AMSTERDAM] THE PRESENT MEMORY
2009 | March  
MARTINE PISANI [PARIS] & MARTIN NACHBAR [BERLIN]
2009 | February  
ANTONIA BAEHR, SABINE ERCKLENTZ, ANDREA NEUMANN [BERLIN] NOTATION
2009 | January  
BUSY ROCKS [BRÜSSEL] DOMINOES AND BUTTERFLIES
2009 | January  
GAËTAN BULOURDE [BRÜSSEL] THE ATTRIBUTE
2008 | December  
ALEXANDER BAERVOETS [BRÜSSEL] & MAREN WITTE [BERLIN]
2008 | December  
ODILE SEITZ [BERLIN] & FRÉDÉRIC DE CARLO [PARIS]
2008 | November  
RAFFAELLA GALDI [I/D]
2008 | November  
COMPAÑÍA PENDIENTE / ANA EULATE [BARCELONA/AIX-EN-PROVENCE] ROOMS
2008 | November  
ASSOCIATION WOO [LYON]
2008 | October  
BUSY ROCKS / FRANZISKA AIGNER & GABRIEL SCHENKER [A/BRA] UNDER THE INFLUENCE
2008 | October  
BUSY ROCKS / FABIÁN BARBA [ECUADOR]
2008 | October  
ANNE HIRTH, BÜRO FÜR ZEIT + RAUM [D]
2008 | September  
DAVID BRANDSTÄTTER & MALGVEN GERBES [D/F]
2008 | August  
ARBEITSWOCHEN CHOREOGRAPHIE #3
2008 | July  
Frédéric Gies [F/D]
2008 | July  
Litó Walkey [CAN/D] & Carlos Pez [ES/B]
2008 | July  
Acrobat [AUS]
2008 | June  
Irina Müller [CH/D]
2008 | April  
Philippe Blanchard & Gemma Higginbotham [F/UK] BITS OF BOB'S LIFE
2008 | April  
Sonia Brunelli [I] A NNN A
2008 | March  
PAULA. E. PAUL [D]
2008 | March  
JAN MECH & SABINE ZAHN [D]
2008 | March  
MÅRTEN SPÅNGBERG [SE]
2008 | February  
DONATELLA CABRAS [I/UK], GABRIELE REUTER [D/UK] GREENROOM
2008 | February  
Colette Sadler / Stammer [UK/D] THE MAKING OF DOUBT
2008 | February  
Kathleen Hermesdorf [USA] & Stephanie Maher [USA/d] SABOTAGE
2008 | January  
susanne höglin [se/UK], SABINE VOGEL [d], MATTIAS PETERSSON [SE], FREDERIK OLOFSSON A BIG DOG IN A SMALL PACKAGE
2007 | December  
Richard Siegal [USA] As If Stranger
2007 | November  
INSTITUT FÜR PRIMÄRENERGIEFORSCHUNG [D]
2007 | October  
ANDREA KEIZ, CHRISTINE MAUCH & ANDREW MORRISH
2007 | September  
A BODY IS AS A BODY ISN'T [VIRTUELLE KÖRPER] Experimental Symposium
2007 | July  
ARBEITSWOCHEN CHOREOGRAPHIE #2
2007 | June  
PAUL DESCHANEL MOVEMENT RESEARCH GROUP [B]
2007 | May  
DAVID BRANDSTÄTTER [D] & MALGVEN GERBES [F]
2007 | March  
PRATICABLE (D/F)
2007 | March  
MARTINE PISANI [F]
2007 | March  
PAULA E. PAUL [D]
2007 | February  
DIANE BUSUTTIL [AUS]
2007 | January  
PATRICK SCULLY [USA]
2006 | December  
RAQUEL MESEGUER (GB), DONATELLA CABRAS (GB) & GABRIELE REUTER (D)
2006 | November  
JEREMY WADE (USA) ... And Pulled Out Their Hair
2006 | November  
ALESSIO BONAcCORSI (I), STEFAN PENTE (CH) & WILLIAM WHEELER (USA)
2006 | October  
LAURIE YOUNG (USA/D)
2006 | October  
ISABELLE VAN GRIMDE (CAN)
2006 | August  
ARBEITSWOCHEN CHOREOGRAPHIE
2006 | August  
INA CHRISTEL JOHANNESSEN (NOR) I have a secret to tell you (please) leave with me
2006 | August  
ANTONIA BAEHR (D) DANKE
1999 | December  

1999 | December  

1999 | December  

SBG Logo