SCHENKEN SIE TANZ!
Wertgutscheine
der fabrik für Kurse
und Aufführungen
online kaufen »

KURSPROGRAMM 2018
PDF-Download »
  Deutsch
fabrik Potsdam Logo
   ALL EVENTS    PERFORMANCES    WORKSHOPS    MUSIC    CONTACT JAM
DECEMBER | Sat 06th | 17:00 , Große Bühne  TICKETS
OFFENES STUDIO: COMPAÑÍA PENDIENTE / ANA EULATE [BARCELONA/AIX-EN-PROVENCE] TANZPLAN POTSDAM: ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE
ROOMS
Bild: OFFENES STUDIO: COMPAÑÍA PENDIENTE / ANA EULATE [BARCELONA/AIX-EN-PROVENCE]
STIPENDIATEN VON TANZPLAN POTSDAM: ARTISTS-IN-RESIDENCE

« (…) You stop and rest
while you wonder where to turn. Another way

must exist. There is no one to ask.
Then again, there is no point. »

Alan Dunnett


In Rooms we are exploring how changing or exchanging identities can be experienced in one’s inner space or spaces, and in those spaces throughout the group. We are also exploring different ways of transmiting our feelings of displacement, looking at these feelings as a source of the natural dislocation of life.

What does it mean to inhabit a space ? What is common or private, belonged or belonging ? How do we perceive what a room means, how do we relate to its edges ? Where is our place in a room ?


OPEN STUDIO: Sa 6. DEZ 17:00
Entrance free

Violonchelo/ Cello and performance: Frances Bartlett
Danza / Dance: Ana Gabriela Castro, Ana Eulate
Imagen / Image and performance: Masako Hattori
Composición musical / Composer: Norman Yamada
Iluminación / Lighting design : Octavio Mas
Creación sonora / Sound design: Rémi Coupille
Voz y texto / Voice and text : Alan Dunnett
Fotografia documental / Documentary Photography: Kathrin Ollroge
Video documental / Documentary Video : Christophe Rolot
Ojo exterior / Exterior eye : Sabine Schwalisz
Colaboración artística / Artistic collaboration : Alan Dunnett, Mercedes Recacha
Producción / Management: Marie-Thérèse Faus, Ana Eulate
Dirección / Direction: Ana Eulate
Agradecimientos / Special thanks to: Jean-Jacques Sanchez, Fabrik Potsdam team

Coproduction: Cia Compañía Pendiente SCCL, Fabrik Potsdam (in the frame of Tanzplan Potsdam: Artists-in-Residence).

Collaboration : Association Momento – CP, Mairie d’Aix-en-Provence pour l’accueil au Studio Forbin, Ajuntament de Sabadell – Centre L‘Estruch.

Apoyos / Supports : EADC-Generailtat de Catalunya, ICUB-Ajuntament de Barcelona, INAEM-Ministerio de Cultura.


"Tanzplan Potsdam: Artist-in-Residence of fabrik Potsdam" takes place within the context of Tanzplan Deutschland. Tanzplan Deutschland is an initiative by the German Federal Cultural Foundation. Within frendly support by the City of Potsdam and Land Brandenbourg.
MARCH | Fri 02nd   JOIN
somatic modern dance Workshop/ Training
mit Odile Seitz
MARCH | Sat 03rd   JOIN
Tanz und Body-Mind centering - zaubernde füße Workshopreihe
mit Odile Seitz - Initiatorin der Reihe Rendezvous mit BMC
MARCH | Sun 04th   JOIN
yoga - für eine lebendige wirbelsäule Somatischer Yoga-Workshop
mit Dörte Stanek
MARCH | Tue 06th   JOIN
Tap Dance Workshop
mit Shay Kuebler
MARCH | Wed 07th   JOIN
Tap Dance Workshop
mit Danny Nielsen
MARCH | Fri 09th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
TELEMETRY Tanz
Shay Kuebler / Radical System Art (Vancouver)
MARCH | Fri 09th | 21:00 [fabrik Café]
JAZZLAB - Oral Beats Concert and open stage
feat. Nelson Turbo
MARCH | Sat 10th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
TELEMETRY Tanz
Shay Kuebler / Radical System Art (Vancouver)
MARCH | Sun 11th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO - Volcadas Workshop
mit Steven und Antje
MARCH | Sun 11th
Swing/ Lindy Hop Anfänger Workshop
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
MARCH | Sun 11th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
MARCH | Fri 16th to Sun 18th   JOIN
SECHsTES RENDEZVOUS MIT BMC - MIT BEWEGUNG LERNEN, LEHREN, STÄRKEN Workshop
mit Trude Cone
MARCH | Sat 17th | 19:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
jederzeitlos - Uraufführung Tanz-Performance
PANGEA.unique dance
MARCH | Sun 18th | 16:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Jederzeitlos Tanz-Performance
PANGEA.unique dance
MARCH | Sun 18th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
MARCH | Fri 23rd   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
MARCH | Sat 24th   JOIN
improvisation Workshop
mit Tomer Zirkilevich
MARCH | Sat 24th | 23:00 [fabrik Club]
DJ RENGO Party
Tanz in der fabrik
MARCH | Sun 25th   JOIN
Märchenkoffer Tanzworkshop für Alle ab 4 Jahre
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
MARCH | Wed 28th   JOIN
Gaga evening open Gaga/ people class
mit Ido Gidron (ISR)
MARCH | Wed 28th   JOIN
Gaga Fit in den Tag open Gaga/ people class
mit Ido Gidron (ISR)
2018 | April
APRIL | Fri 06th | 21:00 [fabrik Café]
JAZZLAB Concert and open stage
APRIL | Sat 07th | 20:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
DRUCK Tanz- und Filmtheater / Wiederaufnahme
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
APRIL | Sun 08th   JOIN
TANGO ARGENTINO - Frauentechnik / Männertechnik Workshop
mit Antje und Steven
APRIL | Sun 08th | 16:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
DRUCK Tanz- und Filmtheater / Wiederaufnahme
KOMBINAT kombiniert Tanz und Film (Potsdam)
APRIL | Sun 08th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
APRIL | Fri 13th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
APRIL | Fri 13th | 19:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Q3Ambientfest Festival Made in Potsdam
A Boutique Music Festival curated by CEEYS
APRIL | Sat 14th   JOIN
Kreative Bewegung durch Yoga Workshop
mit Karina Suárez-Bosche
APRIL | Sat 14th | 19:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Q3Ambientfest Festival Made in Potsdam
A Boutique Music Festival curated by CEEYS
APRIL | Sun 15th | 16:30 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
Q3Ambientfest Festival Made in Potsdam
A Boutique Music Festival curated by CEEYS
APRIL | Fri 20th   JOIN
togetherness - paartanz anders erleben Workshop
mit Anita Twarowska
APRIL | Sat 21st   JOIN
improvisation Workshop
mit Tomer Zirkilevich
APRIL | Sat 21st   JOIN
Tanz und Body-Mind centering - handgeschichten Workshopreihe
mit Odile Seitz - Initiatorin der Reihe Rendezvous mit BMC
APRIL | Sun 22nd
Swing/ Lindy Hop Anfänger Workshop
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
APRIL | Sun 22nd | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
APRIL | Fri 27th to Sat 28th   JOIN
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP 1: ALLE STUFEN Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Margit Dels und Matthias Meyer
2018 | April [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ARRABAL - TANGOFESTIVAL POTSDAM
27. bis 29. April 2018
APRIL | Fri 27th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
arrabal - eröffnungsball Tangofestival Potsdam
Mit Kontrabass Trio (Berlin)
APRIL | Sat 28th to Sun 29th   JOIN
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP 3: Erfahrene Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Margit Dels und Matthias Meyer
APRIL | Sat 28th to Sun 29th   JOIN
ARRABAL - WORKSHOP 2: Mittelstufe Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Margit Dels und Matthias Meyer
APRIL | Sat 28th to Sun 29th   JOIN
ARRABAL - EINSTEIGERWORKSHOP Tangofestival Potsdam
mit Antje Bauer & Steven O Fearna (tanguito)
APRIL | Sat 28th | 21:00 [Große Bühne]  TICKETS
ARRABAL - GROSSER TANGOBALL
 Tangofestival Potsdam
Mit Collectif Roulotte Tango (St Etienne)
APRIL | Sun 29th | 12:00 [fabrik Café]
ARRABAL - TANGO BRUNCH MIT LIVEMUSIK Tangofestival Potsdam
Mit Duo Duna Rolando & Gabriel Battaglia (Buenos Aires)
2018 | May
MAY | Fri 04th   JOIN
somatic modern dance Workshop/ Training
mit Odile Seitz
MAY | Thu 10th | 15:00 [fabrik Potsdam]
HAVELHOP 2018 - POTSDAM SWINGT! Workshops, Partys, Konzerte
MAY | Fri 18th
PRE-FESTIVAL WORKSHOP: EMBODIED CHOICES Pfingst Jam 2018
mit Ka Rustler (Body Mind Centering)
MAY | Fri 18th to Mon 21st
PFINGST JAM POTSDAM 2018
mit Jenny Döll, Nadja El Eid, Maria Elste, Angela Mara Florant, Marielle Gerke, Markus Hoft, Bernd Knappe, Heike Kuhlmann, Susanne Martin, Norbert Mörchen, Peter Pleyer, Ka Rustler, Elske Seidel u. v. a.
MAY | Fri 18th to Mon 21st
Pfingst Jam + PRE-FEstival WORKSHOP Pfingst Jam 2018
mit Jenny Döll, Nadja El Eid, Maria Elste, Angela Mara Florant, Marielle Gerke, Markus Hoft, Bernd Knappe, Heike Kuhlmann, Susanne Martin, Norbert Mörchen, Peter Pleyer, Ka Rustler, Elske Seidel u. v. a.
MAY | Fri 25th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
2018 | May [Open Air]
150 tanzen: Le Grand Continental® KOMMT NACH POTSDAM! Prologue Potsdamer Tanztage
Sylvain Émard Danse (CAN)
2018 | June
JUNE | Sun 10th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
TANGO Café
Mit Steven und Antje
JUNE | Fri 15th   JOIN
Offene Wave – Die 5 Rhythmen Workshop
mit Marika Heinemann
JUNE | Sun 17th
Swing/ Lindy Hop Anfänger Workshop
mit Talea und Holger Niesel
JUNE | Sun 17th | 18:00 [fabrik Café]
SWINGTEE
mit Talea und Holger
JUNE | Fri 22nd   JOIN
improvisation Workshop
mit Tomer Zirkilevich
JUNE | Sat 23rd   JOIN
Tanz und Body-Mind centering - auf die leichte schulter Workshopreihe
mit Odile Seitz - Initiatorin der Reihe Rendezvous mit BMC
JUNE | Sun 24th   JOIN
Märchenkoffer Tanzworkshop für Alle ab 4 Jahre
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
JUNE | Fri 29th   JOIN
somatic modern dance Workshop/ Training
mit Odile Seitz
2018 | September
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
Basis -eine kraft, die trägt- yoga Workshop
mit Alin Schick
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
Tiefe - Innen still, wenn es Aussen tobt - yoga Workshop
mit Alin Schick
SEPTEMBER | Sat 15th   JOIN
basis und tiefe - yoga Workshop - Paket
mit Alin Schick
2018 | October
OCTOBER | Sun 14th   JOIN
Märchenkoffer Tanzworkshop für Alle ab 4 Jahre
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
2018 | December
DECEMBER | Sun 02nd   JOIN
Märchenkoffer Tanzworkshop für Alle ab 4 Jahre
mit Alessandra Lola Agostini und Yvonne Leppin
SBG Logo